Chi siamo

Il nuovo mezzo veloce GSTravel vi permette di approdare comodamente sulla costa croata in brevissimo tempo. Raggiungere finalmente Hvar, Dubrovnik o Medjugorie risulterà molto più facile ed economico.

Prossime partenze

Gio / 31/05/18

Lun / 04/06/18

Gio / 07/06/18

News

    No posts were found.

366 3815335

0875 82862

info@gstravel.eu

Top
FAQ | GSTravel
fade
3943
page-template-default,page,page-id-3943,mkd-core-1.1.1,mkdf-social-login-1.2,mkdf-tours-1.3.1,voyage-ver-1.5,mkdf-smooth-scroll,mkdf-smooth-page-transitions,mkdf-ajax,mkdf-grid-1300,mkdf-blog-installed,mkdf-breadcrumbs-area-enabled,mkdf-header-standard,mkdf-sticky-header-on-scroll-up,mkdf-default-mobile-header,mkdf-sticky-up-mobile-header,mkdf-dropdown-default,mkdf-side-menu-slide-with-content,mkdf-width-470,mkdf-medium-title-text,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.2.1,vc_responsive

Frequently Asked Questions

Find the answer to your doubts

Are you going to save the day round-trip tickets?

No, there are no discounts or discounts for the purchase of a round trip ticket.

If I buy a ticket, should I choose the departure time or can I leave when I want it? And if I want to change it?

No. Tickets issued are always personal and not transferable.

Is it possible to change the name of the departing passenger?

No. Tickets issued are always personal and not transferable.

If the trip is canceled due to adverse weather and sea conditions, what should I do?

If the departure is canceled due to causes not attributable to the Company, the total price of the ticket is reimbursed. In the cases provided for by the Navigation Code and in cases of objective necessity and / or force majeure, the carrier has the right to suppress the scheduled departure, to modify the itinerary (adding or omitting stopovers), to change the port of departure. The Captain, for the cases provided for by the Navigation Code and in cases of objective necessity and / or force majeure, has full power to proceed without a pilot, to tow and assist other naval units under any circumstances, to deviate from the ordinary route in any direction, for any distance and any purpose attributable to his duties as a Commander, as required by the Navigation Code and the International Conventions. It may, in this sense, vary the itinerary of the naval unit, even if in the opposite direction or beyond the usual route, transfer passengers and vehicles on any other naval unit or means of transport, belonging or not to the carrier, directed to destination port.
The Passenger must check, before departure, that no changes have been made to the timetable shown on the ticket.
The carrier is not liable for damage caused by delay or failure or incorrect execution of the transport if the event is due to accident, force majeure, adverse weather conditions, strikes and technical failures constituting force majeure or other causes not attributable to it compliance with the provisions of articles 402, 403, 404 and 408 of the Navigation Code and in the cases provided for by art. 20 of EU Regulation No. 1117/2010.
Under no circumstances may the carrier be held responsible for the delay due to port operations. If the departure of the vehicle is prevented due to causes not attributable to the Company, the contract is terminated and the Company is obliged to return the only price paid to the Passenger.

Are there discounts and discounts for groups?

There are tariff concessions for groups from 30 adult people paying the ordinary ticket. For more information, quotes and reservations, Passengers are invited to contact our site www.gstravel.eu or to the contacts found on the site.

Do children under 3 years old have to make a ticket?

Children from 0 to 3 years of age are entitled to the free fare but are still required to travel with a regular ticket (see Conditions of Carriage)

How long before do I have to go to the port?

The passenger must present himself at least 45 minutes before the departure time indicated on the Ticket.

If I arrive late at the port and the vehicle has just left, what happens?

The Gstravel scrupulously observes the published departure times. In case of passenger delay, the Company is not responsible for this. Moreover, the ticket, after the departure time, can not be reimbursed or modified.

Is it possible to get up while browsing? Can I ask to visit the bridge?

No, for reasons of safety and because of the high speed reached by our hulls, it is advisable to remain seated during navigation and until the completion of the mooring operations. The bridge is an area accessible only and exclusively to the crew.

Is it allowed to bring animals on board?

The ship does not provide an area for keeping animals in any case small animals are allowed that must be kept during the entire journey in a special carrier, or cages in the case of birds.
The Company reserves the right to request during the embarkation phase the health certification attesting to the state of good health and the vaccination record of the animal.
For more information see transport conditions

Can I embark the bike?

No, it is not allowed to board bicycles, monocycles or similar.

Is it allowed to transport bulky items on board (eg panels, televisions, etc.)?

The DSC ZENIT vehicle is exclusively intended for Passenger transport and therefore does not have cargo holds or baggage for storing bulky luggage.
The Company and the on-board command can therefore accept or refuse the embarking of objects whose size or weight are impediments to a good and correct navigation.

What documents are required before leaving?

All passengers, adults and children must travel with a valid identification document.
Passport / identity card valid for travel abroad: it is necessary to travel with a valid identification document (passport or valid identity card for expatriation). The remaining validity of the requested passport is ninety (90) days from the expected date of the end of the stay. The identification document must be valid and suitable according to the chosen destination (passport or identity card valid for expatriation) .

Is it possible to pay for the reservation after boarding?

No. The payment must be contextual to the purchase of the ticket.

Non hai trovato la risposta che cercavi?